Menu

Hydrocarbon solvent (PERMETHYL) - Nihon Koken Kogyo Co., Ltd. - Pearlescent pigment

Hydrocarbon solvent (PERMETHYL)

Cosmetic gradeHydrocarbon solvent

PERMETHLY® Synthetic Hydrocarbon Solvent

Permethyl® is a brand of synthetic aliphatic hydrocarbon solvents for cosmetics, that has been approved/codified world-wide. It is dermatologically safe, and countless customers around the world use their Permethyl 99A (isododecane) and Permethyl 101A (isohexadecane).

Safety

  • Conform to Japanese Standards of Quasi-drug Ingredients (JSQI)
  • Used around the world

High quality

  • High purity
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Colorless and transparent liquid

Characteristic

  • Wide range of applications
  • Silicone replacement
Product namePermethyl® 99APermethyl® 101A
Packing size 150kg / drum
12kg / 18 liter metal can
160kg / drum
12kg / 18 liter metal can
INCI NAME ISODODECANE ISOHEXADECANE
Features ・Viscosity 1.4cps @20℃ / density 0.747
・Gives a clean sensation
・Synthetic (Oil based)
・Boiling point 176℃ - 192℃
・Viscosity 4pcs @25℃ / density 0.790
・Gives a light, silky smooth sensation
・Has the effect of lifting off dirt
・Synthetic (Oil based)
・Boiling point 210℃ - 250℃
Use Color cosmetics, hair care, skin care
Sun care, antiperspirant etc
Cleansing, color cosmetics, hair care
Skin care, sun care, etc.

Copyright © NIHON KOKEN KOGYO CO.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.